2009 Kanab 10K Run Kanab Kanab, UT May 9, 2009

Women''s 10K Run

Overall Bib   Name Age City State Division Time

1. 1652   Erica Schramm 31 St. George UT 1. Women 30-34 40:25.8
2. 1722   Aubrey Johnson 27 Lehi UT 1. Women 25-29 42:57.9
3. 1699   Rebecca Heap 38 Williams AZ 1. Women 35-39 45:28.0
4. 1811   Meghann Olsen 29 Kanab UT 2. Women 25-29 46:57.0
5. 1748   Landrea Winward 21 Saint George UT 1. Women 19-24 47:07.9
6. 1679   Jill Armstrong 36 Kanab UT 2. Women 35-39 47:14.6
7. 1785   Mindy Mackay 29 Kanab UT 3. Women 25-29 48:26.5
8. 1766   Mariah Clayson 14 Kanab UT 1. Women 13-15 50:29.6
9. 1668   Ashley Kartchner 28 Kanab UT 4. Women 25-29 50:57.9
10. 1786   Mandy McLaws 34 2. Women 30-34 51:19.0
11. 1686   Kristina Young 28 Flagstaff AZ 5. Women 25-29 52:40.1
12. 1732   Chablis Cottam 32 Washington UT 3. Women 30-34 52:42.7
13. 1692   Julie Cleveland 40 Phoenix AZ 1. Women 40-44 52:48.2
14. 1659   Morgan Livingston 18 Kanab UT 1. Women 16-18 53:14.6
15. 1787   Judy Blackmore 55 1. Women 55-59 53:18.5
16. 1637   Jana Foggin 34 St. George UT 4. Women 30-34 53:44.9
17. 1617   Amanda Bundy 29 St. George UT 6. Women 25-29 54:20.2
18. 1696   Kristen Robinson 22 St.George UT 2. Women 19-24 54:48.9
19. 1609   Catherine Coulter 46 Mayfield UT 1. Women 45-49 54:53.1
20. 1747   Nickie Kalauli 32 Moccasin AZ 5. Women 30-34 54:55.2
21. 1616   Carol Martin 45 Page AZ 2. Women 45-49 55:30.0
22. 1638   Julie Jenson 35 Kanab UT 3. Women 35-39 55:38.8
23. 1704   Mardi Vanriper 42 Kanab UT 2. Women 40-44 55:47.3
24. 1781   Cheyenne Cox 14 Orderville UT 2. Women 13-15 56:05.5
25. 1705   Brittney Frost 13 Orderville UT 3. Women 13-15 56:06.7
26. 1688   Betty Chamberlain 33 Glendale UT 6. Women 30-34 56:37.4
27. 1724   Nikki Dinges 30 Hatch UT 7. Women 30-34 56:38.5
28. 1625   Mary Flanagan 28 Ely NV 7. Women 25-29 56:54.5
29. 1612   Joann Hinman 57 Kanab UT 2. Women 55-59 57:05.9
30. 1728   MaryAnn Shakespear 33 Kanab UT 8. Women 30-34 57:25.0
31. 1640   Erika Ellis 45 Riverton UT 3. Women 45-49 57:47.5
32. 1607   Honey Short 31 Page AZ 9. Women 30-34 57:52.6
33. 1737   Meghan Quinn 24 Quincy MA 3. Women 19-24 57:53.5
34. 1757   Savannah Sawyer 17 Orderville UT 2. Women 16-18 58:05.2
35. 1635   Sue Barney 35 Hatch UT 4. Women 35-39 59:11.9
36. 1743   Candi Crofts 25 Kanab UT 8. Women 25-29 59:14.0
37. 1662   Joan Keller 39 Kanab UT 5. Women 35-39 59:31.2
38. 1621   Miriam Hughes 31 Page AZ 10. Women 30-34 59:34.6
39. 1812   Estella Coffey 40 Kanab UT 3. Women 40-44 59:53.0
40. 1707   Natalie Eagar 31 Flagstaff AZ 11. Women 30-34 1:00:25.7
41. 1734   Shemra Hardison 27 St. George UT 9. Women 25-29 1:01:00.2
42. 1750   Diana Martinez 56 Holladay UT 3. Women 55-59 1:01:07.9
43. 1681   Mary Findlers 31 Kanab UT 12. Women 30-34 1:01:34.0
44. 1694   Shellie Stewart 30 Kanab UT 13. Women 30-34 1:01:39.3
45. 1813   Jennifer Spencer 27 Cedar City UT 10. Women 25-29 1:01:42.9
46. 1701   Rebecca West 28 Kanab UT 11. Women 25-29 1:01:50.6
47. 1727   Jeana Jones 30 Kanab UT 14. Women 30-34 1:01:55.8
48. 1631   Emily Lind 39 Kanab UT 6. Women 35-39 1:02:01.8
49. 1603   Melanie Palmer 27 Washington UT 12. Women 25-29 1:02:17.6
50. 1703   Carol Crosby 59 Kanab UT 4. Women 55-59 1:02:32.8
51. 1717   Denise Barton 51 Las Vegas NV 1. Women 50-54 1:03:29.7
52. 1773   Jann Rich 59 Scottsdale AZ 5. Women 55-59 1:03:56.5
53. 1789   Anna Sandoval 40 4. Women 40-44 1:04:02.6
54. 1726   Laretta Crofts 44 Orderville UT 5. Women 40-44 1:04:11.8
55. 1693   Natalie Beeka 19 Kanab UT 4. Women 19-24 1:04:33.4
56. 1630   Nicki Orton 30 Kanab UT 15. Women 30-34 1:04:48.0
57. 1645   Jo McFadden 60 Kanab UT 1. Women 60-64 1:04:55.6
58. 1610   Mindy Jacobs 29 Glendale UT 13. Women 25-29 1:05:00.6
59. 1605   Julie Brimley 36 Santa Clara UT 7. Women 35-39 1:05:05.4
60. 1810   Molly Adams 33 Kanab UT 16. Women 30-34 1:05:45.9
61. 1825   Misti Rooks 33 17. Women 30-34 1:05:46.4
62. 1752   Sally Quinn 51 Kanab UT 2. Women 50-54 1:06:30.8
63. 1820   Lisa Church 37 Kanab UT 8. Women 35-39 1:07:33.7
64. 1624   Kathy Miles 57 Kanab UT 6. Women 55-59 1:07:39.3
65. 1665   Andrea Wardell 36 Morgan UT 9. Women 35-39 1:07:59.5
66. 1796   Christy Young 29 Alton UT 14. Women 25-29 1:08:16.4
67. 1772   Nicole Brumble 33 South Jordan UT 18. Women 30-34 1:08:23.4
68. 1714   Lindsay Brown 12 Woodland Hills UT 1. Women 1-12 1:08:25.8
69. 1644   Betty Rowley 0 Cane Beds AZ 1. Women No Age 1:08:53.3
70. 1716   Kristine Barton 40 Kanab UT 6. Women 40-44 1:09:15.1
71. 1682   Virginia Robinson 37 Fredonia AZ 10. Women 35-39 1:09:35.7
72. 1771   Cyndee Johnson 32 Seligman AZ 19. Women 30-34 1:09:43.7
73. 1628   Erin Walter 28 Hatch UT 15. Women 25-29 1:09:47.1
74. 1629   April Riddle 30 Kanab UT 20. Women 30-34 1:09:52.3
75. 1742   Lexie Little 26 Kanab UT 16. Women 25-29 1:10:00.6
76. 1711   Kim Brinkerhoff 32 Panguitch UT 21. Women 30-34 1:10:50.1
77. 1661   Kerri Justus 33 Hatch UT 22. Women 30-34 1:10:55.5
78. 1763   Karlie Campbell 15 Roosevelt UT 4. Women 13-15 1:11:37.1
79. 1764   Kara Campbell 33 Roosevelt UT 23. Women 30-34 1:11:46.6
80. 1822   Erica Bartlett 46 Kanab UT 4. Women 45-49 1:13:47.0
81. 1650   Tracy Alred 35 Kanab UT 11. Women 35-39 1:14:20.3
82. 1697   Kamra Olsen 32 Winnemucca NV 24. Women 30-34 1:15:34.5
83. 1808   Jeanne Wikan 65 Kanab UT 1. Women 65-69 1:15:42.6
84. 1731   Lynn Koon 55 Moab UT 7. Women 55-59 1:15:50.0
85. 1733   Jill Hoyt 28 Orderville UT 17. Women 25-29 1:15:59.0
86. 1615   Erika Williams 68 Sandy UT 2. Women 65-69 1:16:26.7
87. 1736   Angela Mellor 26 St. George UT 18. Women 25-29 1:16:33.8
88. 1744   Shellie Crofts 43 Orderville UT 7. Women 40-44 1:16:46.3
89. 1768   Alyssa Allan 14 Kanab UT 5. Women 13-15 1:17:37.1
90. 1738   Margart Mander 54 Page AZ 3. Women 50-54 1:17:37.4
91. 1729   Debbie Hatch 53 Panguitch UT 4. Women 50-54 1:18:22.4
92. 1735   Amber Sidwell 25 Ivins UT 19. Women 25-29 1:18:42.4
93. 1770   Robyn McCowan 35 Kanab UT 12. Women 35-39 1:19:02.2
94. 1634   Kristilee Young 38 Cedar City UT 13. Women 35-39 1:19:06.3
95. 1723   Raelene Allen 43 West JOrdan UT 8. Women 40-44 1:19:06.5
96. 1643   Melanie Brower 40 Sugar City ID 9. Women 40-44 1:19:06.8
97. 1664   Andrea Fisher 15 Kanab UT 6. Women 13-15 1:19:25.9
98. 1791   Torrie Young 28 20. Women 25-29 1:20:29.8
99. 1730   Teresa Kabonic 28 Kanab UT 21. Women 25-29 1:20:36.7
100. 1641   Judy Christian 41 Moab UT 10. Women 40-44 1:22:12.0
101. 1642   Carrie Fisher 31 Moab UT 25. Women 30-34 1:22:12.3
102. 1780   Letitia Cox 34 Orderville UT 26. Women 30-34 1:22:17.9
103. 1815   Nancy Shannon 59 Kanab UT 8. Women 55-59 1:25:48.1
104. 1648   Sue Sivley 53 Kanab UT 5. Women 50-54 1:26:09.4
105. 1672   Marcene Pea 40 Fredonia AZ 11. Women 40-44 1:27:11.6
106. 1715   Abby Brown 11 Woodland Hills UT 2. Women 1-12 1:27:21.0
107. 1719   Brooklyn Barton 13 Kanab UT 7. Women 13-15 1:27:37.5
108. 1623   Michelle Sullivan 47 Glendale UT 5. Women 45-49 1:28:29.5
109. 1818   Danica Palmer 12 Fruita CO 3. Women 1-12 1:28:58.3
110. 1817   Deborah Palmer 39 Fruita CO 14. Women 35-39 1:29:00.5
111. 1667   Dorothy Huston 72 St. George UT 1. Women 70-99 1:31:40.6
112. 1646   Tammy Cluff 37 Kanab UT 15. Women 35-39 1:32:51.3
113. 1795   Aja Kayser 30 27. Women 30-34 1:32:51.6
114. 1651   Angie Skroblus 35 Kanab UT 16. Women 35-39 1:32:52.0
115. 1821   Lyndsey Bartlett 12 Kanab UT 4. Women 1-12 1:36:06.8
116. 1660   Lindsay Livingston 11 Kanab UT 5. Women 1-12 1:37:14.5
117. 1778   Liz Kolle 50 Kanab UT 6. Women 50-54 1:37:49.4
118. 1777   Jessie Wooldridge 20 Kanab UT 5. Women 19-24 1:37:49.8
119. 1782   Kylee Askeroth 19 St George UT 6. Women 19-24 1:39:14.0
120. 1814   Katie Denoyer 20 Kanab UT 7. Women 19-24 1:39:16.4
121. 1758   Sasha Avant 28 Kanab UT 22. Women 25-29 1:39:16.7
122. 1740   Denise Rider 49 Kanab UT 6. Women 45-49 1:39:18.2
123. 1725   Valerie Heinz 46 Kanab UT 7. Women 45-49 1:50:06.0
124. 1745   Anne Griffin 63 Lehi UT 2. Women 60-64 1:56:23.1
125. 1739   Donna Koster 58 Kanab UT 9. Women 55-59 1:57:21.5
126. 1647   Roxanne Denoyer 57 Kanab UT 10. Women 55-59 1:57:21.9