2009 Kanab 10K Run Kanab Kanab, UT May 9, 2009

Men''s 10K Run

Overall Bib   Name Age City State Division Time

1. 1684   Aaron Metler 25 St. George UT 1. Men 25-29 32:19.8
2. 1653   Mike Schramm 41 Las Vegas NV 1. Men 40-44 38:32.1
3. 1691   Geoffrey Cleveland 48 Phoenix AZ 1. Men 45-49 39:58.5
4. 1654   Stacy Ross 48 Las Vegas NV 2. Men 45-49 40:42.7
5. 1816   Bill Wright 55 West LaFayette IN 1. Men 55-59 42:36.2
6. 1678   John Armstrong 39 Kanab UT 1. Men 35-39 42:57.3
7. 1755   Aaron Downward 17 Kanab UT 1. Men 16-18 43:29.5
8. 1792   Joseph Splude 12 1. Men 1-12 44:17.0
9. 1657   Kyle Livingston 14 Kanab UT 1. Men 13-15 44:51.3
10. 1618   Jason Bundy 30 St. George UT 1. Men 30-34 44:53.6
11. 1709   Dalton Barton 18 Kanab UT 2. Men 16-18 44:59.7
12. 1760   Tony Dinges 35 Hatch UT 2. Men 35-39 46:42.8
13. 1762   Kaden Campbell 13 Roosevelt UT 2. Men 13-15 46:42.9
14. 1756   Luke Vreeken 21 Kanab UT 1. Men 19-24 46:51.8
15. 1749   LaMar Winward 53 Saint George UT 1. Men 50-54 46:55.0
16. 1627   Latimer Smith 28 Kanab UT 2. Men 25-29 46:55.1
17. 1639   Dean Ellis 50 Riverton UT 2. Men 50-54 47:36.7
18. 1788   Tim Short 48 3. Men 45-49 48:38.7
19. 1754   Beau Shakespear 24 Cedar City UT 2. Men 19-24 49:00.0
20. 1765   Shane Campbell 36 Roosevelt UT 3. Men 35-39 49:11.6
21. 1669   John Miles 20 Kanab UT 3. Men 19-24 50:08.9
22. 1799   James Anderson 14 3. Men 13-15 50:11.7
23. 1695   Waylon Stebbins 14 Kanab UT 4. Men 13-15 50:24.2
24. 1807   Brandon Crosby 16 Kanab UT 3. Men 16-18 50:26.7
25. 1775   Luis Castaneda 24 Kanab UT 4. Men 19-24 50:33.9
26. 1708   Tony Pryatel 63 Apple Valley UT 1. Men 60-64 50:44.4
27. 1632   Kevin Orton 32 Kanab UT 2. Men 30-34 50:45.7
28. 1677   Taylor Armstrong 15 Kanab UT 5. Men 13-15 51:47.9
29. 1633   Nick Baker 14 Kanab UT 6. Men 13-15 51:48.5
30. 1761   Kyler Campbell 10 Roosevelt UT 2. Men 1-12 51:58.0
31. 1622   Hunter Hughes 9 Page AZ 3. Men 1-12 52:16.2
32. 1658   John Livingston 47 Kanab UT 4. Men 45-49 52:54.6
33. 1794   Craig Stirland 15 7. Men 13-15 52:54.7
34. 1793   Thurmond Lee 30 3. Men 30-34 53:10.1
35. 1698   Kai Olsen 40 Winnemucca NV 2. Men 40-44 53:22.5
36. 1683   Craig Tupper 58 Kanab UT 2. Men 55-59 53:22.6
37. 1790   Wade Kleinman 47 5. Men 45-49 53:57.3
38. 1824   Tyson Hutchings 22 Kanab UT 5. Men 19-24 53:58.1
39. 1759   Dan Alberts 54 Kanab UT 3. Men 50-54 54:06.9
40. 1620   Adam Hughes 35 Page AZ 4. Men 35-39 54:33.7
41. 1649   Aldo Wilson 31 kANAB UT 4. Men 30-34 54:44.2
42. 1753   Jeff Stirland 21 Kanab UT 6. Men 19-24 54:56.0
43. 1783   Clinton Dowse 22 Kanab UT 7. Men 19-24 55:38.4
44. 1690   Paul Ostapuk 52 Page AZ 4. Men 50-54 56:15.4
45. 1700   Tyler West 29 Kanab UT 3. Men 25-29 56:35.0
46. 1689   Jeremy Chamberlain 34 Glendale UT 5. Men 30-34 56:37.1
47. 1784   Gregory Castle 66 Kanab UT 1. Men 65-69 57:07.8
48. 1710   Gil Perea 74 Kanab UT 1. Men 70-99 57:08.9
49. 1626   Jimmy Flanagan 32 Ely NV 6. Men 30-34 57:11.9
50. 1774   Brian Johnson 39 Seligman AZ 5. Men 35-39 57:48.8
51. 1608   Michael Beall 42 Page AZ 3. Men 40-44 57:51.6
52. 1713   McKay Brown 38 Woodland Hills UT 6. Men 35-39 59:18.4
53. 1619   Kevyn Atkinson 51 Virgin UT 5. Men 50-54 59:21.6
54. 1779   Edward Hiatt 38 Kanab UT 7. Men 35-39 59:52.8
55. 1751   Charlie Martinez 55 Holladay UT 3. Men 55-59 1:01:22.2
56. 1636   Kevin Foggin 34 St George UT 7. Men 30-34 1:01:30.5
57. 1720   Tom Barton 47 Kanab UT 6. Men 45-49 1:01:38.0
58. 1606   Jim Sharkey 47 Glendale UT 7. Men 45-49 1:04:20.5
59. 1718   Joshua Barton 16 Kanab UT 4. Men 16-18 1:06:47.6
60. 1798   Layne Anderson 10 4. Men 1-12 1:06:47.6
61. 1767   Kobe Allan 11 Kanab UT 5. Men 1-12 1:06:48.7
62. 1680   Tanner Armstrong 11 Kanab UT 6. Men 1-12 1:06:48.8
63. 1806   Walter Lamb 39 Santa Clara UT 8. Men 35-39 1:13:46.5
64. 1671   Charles Cooper 59 Kanab UT 4. Men 55-59 1:14:20.0
65. 1769   Tanner McCowan 11 Kanab UT 7. Men 1-12 1:18:40.0
66. 1823   Dean Brimley 36 Santa Clara UT 9. Men 35-39 1:19:37.8
67. 1706   Arlyn Young 33 Pleasant Grove UT 8. Men 30-34 1:20:29.5
68. 1776   Steve Wallace 66 Glendale UT 2. Men 65-69 1:20:59.5
69. 1721   Don Fotheringham 82 Glendale UT 2. Men 70-99 1:28:51.5
70. 1819   Ken Palmer 42 Fruita CO 4. Men 40-44 1:28:58.8
71. 1666   Don Huston 75 St. George UT 3. Men 70-99 1:30:53.2
72. 1676   Karl Armstrong 68 S. Jordan UT 3. Men 65-69 1:32:28.8
73. 1797   Kason Whitesicles 10 8. Men 1-12 1:43:59.2
74. 1712   Morgan Barton 10 Kanab UT 9. Men 1-12 1:43:59.5
75. 1746   Dennis Griffin 65 Lehi UT 4. Men 65-69 1:56:23.2

Men 1-12
1. 1792   Joseph Splude 12 8. 44:17.0
2. 1761   Kyler Campbell 10 Roosevelt UT 30. 51:58.0
3. 1622   Hunter Hughes 9 Page AZ 31. 52:16.2
4. 1798   Layne Anderson 10 60. 1:06:47.6
5. 1767   Kobe Allan 11 Kanab UT 61. 1:06:48.7
6. 1680   Tanner Armstrong 11 Kanab UT 62. 1:06:48.8
7. 1769   Tanner McCowan 11 Kanab UT 65. 1:18:40.0
8. 1797   Kason Whitesicles 10 73. 1:43:59.2
9. 1712   Morgan Barton 10 Kanab UT 74. 1:43:59.5

Men 13-15
1. 1657   Kyle Livingston 14 Kanab UT 9. 44:51.3
2. 1762   Kaden Campbell 13 Roosevelt UT 13. 46:42.9
3. 1799   James Anderson 14 22. 50:11.7
4. 1695   Waylon Stebbins 14 Kanab UT 23. 50:24.2
5. 1677   Taylor Armstrong 15 Kanab UT 28. 51:47.9
6. 1633   Nick Baker 14 Kanab UT 29. 51:48.5
7. 1794   Craig Stirland 15 33. 52:54.7

Men 16-18
1. 1755   Aaron Downward 17 Kanab UT 7. 43:29.5
2. 1709   Dalton Barton 18 Kanab UT 11. 44:59.7
3. 1807   Brandon Crosby 16 Kanab UT 24. 50:26.7
4. 1718   Joshua Barton 16 Kanab UT 59. 1:06:47.6

Men 19-24
1. 1756   Luke Vreeken 21 Kanab UT 14. 46:51.8
2. 1754   Beau Shakespear 24 Cedar City UT 19. 49:00.0
3. 1669   John Miles 20 Kanab UT 21. 50:08.9
4. 1775   Luis Castaneda 24 Kanab UT 25. 50:33.9
5. 1824   Tyson Hutchings 22 Kanab UT 38. 53:58.1
6. 1753   Jeff Stirland 21 Kanab UT 42. 54:56.0
7. 1783   Clinton Dowse 22 Kanab UT 43. 55:38.4

Men 25-29
1. 1684   Aaron Metler 25 St. George UT 1. 32:19.8
2. 1627   Latimer Smith 28 Kanab UT 16. 46:55.1
3. 1700   Tyler West 29 Kanab UT 45. 56:35.0

Men 30-34
1. 1618   Jason Bundy 30 St. George UT 10. 44:53.6
2. 1632   Kevin Orton 32 Kanab UT 27. 50:45.7
3. 1793   Thurmond Lee 30 34. 53:10.1
4. 1649   Aldo Wilson 31 kANAB UT 41. 54:44.2
5. 1689   Jeremy Chamberlain 34 Glendale UT 46. 56:37.1
6. 1626   Jimmy Flanagan 32 Ely NV 49. 57:11.9
7. 1636   Kevin Foggin 34 St George UT 56. 1:01:30.5
8. 1706   Arlyn Young 33 Pleasant Grove UT 67. 1:20:29.5

Men 35-39
1. 1678   John Armstrong 39 Kanab UT 6. 42:57.3
2. 1760   Tony Dinges 35 Hatch UT 12. 46:42.8
3. 1765   Shane Campbell 36 Roosevelt UT 20. 49:11.6
4. 1620   Adam Hughes 35 Page AZ 40. 54:33.7
5. 1774   Brian Johnson 39 Seligman AZ 50. 57:48.8
6. 1713   McKay Brown 38 Woodland Hills UT 52. 59:18.4
7. 1779   Edward Hiatt 38 Kanab UT 54. 59:52.8
8. 1806   Walter Lamb 39 Santa Clara UT 63. 1:13:46.5
9. 1823   Dean Brimley 36 Santa Clara UT 66. 1:19:37.8

Men 40-44
1. 1653   Mike Schramm 41 Las Vegas NV 2. 38:32.1
2. 1698   Kai Olsen 40 Winnemucca NV 35. 53:22.5
3. 1608   Michael Beall 42 Page AZ 51. 57:51.6
4. 1819   Ken Palmer 42 Fruita CO 70. 1:28:58.8

Men 45-49
1. 1691   Geoffrey Cleveland 48 Phoenix AZ 3. 39:58.5
2. 1654   Stacy Ross 48 Las Vegas NV 4. 40:42.7
3. 1788   Tim Short 48 18. 48:38.7
4. 1658   John Livingston 47 Kanab UT 32. 52:54.6
5. 1790   Wade Kleinman 47 37. 53:57.3
6. 1720   Tom Barton 47 Kanab UT 57. 1:01:38.0
7. 1606   Jim Sharkey 47 Glendale UT 58. 1:04:20.5

Men 50-54
1. 1749   LaMar Winward 53 Saint George UT 15. 46:55.0
2. 1639   Dean Ellis 50 Riverton UT 17. 47:36.7
3. 1759   Dan Alberts 54 Kanab UT 39. 54:06.9
4. 1690   Paul Ostapuk 52 Page AZ 44. 56:15.4
5. 1619   Kevyn Atkinson 51 Virgin UT 53. 59:21.6

Men 55-59
1. 1816   Bill Wright 55 West LaFayette IN 5. 42:36.2
2. 1683   Craig Tupper 58 Kanab UT 36. 53:22.6
3. 1751   Charlie Martinez 55 Holladay UT 55. 1:01:22.2
4. 1671   Charles Cooper 59 Kanab UT 64. 1:14:20.0

Men 60-64
1. 1708   Tony Pryatel 63 Apple Valley UT 26. 50:44.4

Men 65-69
1. 1784   Gregory Castle 66 Kanab UT 47. 57:07.8
2. 1776   Steve Wallace 66 Glendale UT 68. 1:20:59.5
3. 1676   Karl Armstrong 68 S. Jordan UT 72. 1:32:28.8
4. 1746   Dennis Griffin 65 Lehi UT 75. 1:56:23.2

Men 70-99
1. 1710   Gil Perea 74 Kanab UT 48. 57:08.9
2. 1721   Don Fotheringham 82 Glendale UT 69. 1:28:51.5
3. 1666   Don Huston 75 St. George UT 71. 1:30:53.2